History

ESCONDIDO ROTARY CLUB
Past Presidents

  • *MILT WISDOM ♦ 1925-26
  • *PERCY EVANS 1926-27
  • *PETE TING ♦ 1927-28
  • *BURNET T.C. WOHLFORD 1928-29
  • *HAROLD FINNEY 1929-30
  • *ROY KEPNER 1930-31
  • *ALAN “DAN” McGREW 1931-32
  • *GEORGE W. GRAYBEAL 1932-33
  • *MAX ENGLAND 1933-34
  • *HOWARD BLACK 1934-35
  • *VIRGIL DEAVER 1935-36
  • *JAMES B. DIXON 1936-37
  • *DELMAR GRAY ♦ 1937-38
  • *DEAN HOWELL 1938-39
  • *PERCY FISHER 1939-40
  • *MERWYN D. CHRISTIE 1940-41
  • *HARRY B. LEE 1941-42
  • *RUSS HARPER 1942-43
  • *JIM MCELHANEY 1943-44
  • *CRAWFORD BENT 1944-45
  • *JOHN GRAY 1945-46
  • *ALLEN MASON 1946-47
  • *ERNEST GUYER 1947-48
  • *CLARENCE HEARD 1948-49
  • *HARVEY BYERS 1949-50
  • *KIRTLEY MILLER 1950-51
  • RALPH DIXON 1951-52
  • *R.Y. HOLLINGSWORTH ♦ 1952-53
  • *C. JETER GILLETTE 1953-54
  • *AL KUEHL 1954-55
  • *CHET WHITE 1955-56
  • HERMON D. GIBSON 1956-57
  • *O.D. DANNENBERG ♦ 1957-58
  • *LLOYD MITCHELL 1958-59
  • *CHARLIE WESELOH 1959-60
  • *C. G. BASSETT 1960-61
  • *TOM PAGE ♥ 1961-62
  • *LEO CALAC 1962-63
  • *STANLEY C. BANKS 1963-64
  • *GORDON A. NICOLL 1964-65
  • *BILL ROSS 1965-66
  • *LESTER R. LUND 1966-67
  • *DANIEL J. WESELOH 1967-68
  • RICHARD R. HUNT 1968-69
  • *MORSE OLMSTEAD 1969-70
  • *ALAN CHAMBERLAIN 1970-71
  • K. ALLEN FOUCAR 1971-72
  • *WILLIAM D. BOYCE 1972-73
  • *ALTON E. YOUNGSTRAND 1973-74
  • JOHN C. RAYMOND 1974-75
  • *G. STANLEY MACK 1975-76
  • *J. RAY BAKER 1976-77
  • *DAN R. EVANS 1977-78
  • ERNEST G. COWAN III 1978-79
  • *U. C. IACUANIELLO 1979-80
  • *BERT J. SCHUT 1980-81
  • *BILL ASTE, SR. 1981-82
  • JOHN F. LAING 1982-83
  • LEE GILBERT 1983-84
  • BOB PIVA ♦ 1984-85
  • NEIL LIEN 1985-86
  • GEORGE N. RIFFLE 1986-87
  • TOM MILLER 1987-88
  • JACK SAFFELL 1988-89
  • ELMER CAMERON 1989-90
  • UMBERTO IACUANIELLO II 1990-91
  • JAMES F. PALECEK 1991-92
  • *SAMUEL J. SABBAGH 1992-93
  • ANGELO C. DAMANTE 1993-94
  • *LARRY W. COYLE 1994-95
  • SANDRA J. RIMER ♦ 1995-96
  • GIL SLINEY 1996-97
  • NICHOLAS G. TSOULOS 1997-98
  • THOMAS A. HOGARTY 1998-99
  • SUZANNE STRASSBURGER 1999-00
  • GRAHAM “KIM” FLEMING 2000-01
  • JERRY KAUFMAN 2001-02
  • CARL J. SKAJA 2002-03
  • *NORMAN A. SYLER 2003-04
  • PETER WOLF 2004-05
  • DICK DANIELS 2005-06
  • TOM KNIGHT 2006-07
  • JACQUELINE SKAY 2007-08
  • *MARY GEERDES 2008-09
  • DAN SUNDQUIST 2009-10
  • LINDA BAILEY 2010-11
  • *BOB PAYNE 2011-12
  • ALFREDO VELASCO 2012-13
  • ROYCE MOORE 2013-14
  • KEITH RICHENBACHER 2014-15
  • FRED BARANOWSKI 2015-16
  • ROYCE MOORE 2016-17
  • RICHARD GREENSTEIN 2017-18
  • PAUL MCNAMARA 2018-19

* Deceased           ♦ Charter Member           ♥ Past District Governor